BC-9 Camera Optical 6G-SDI Output Card

Features

  • Model Number: BC-9-VC-OS6
  • Optical 6G-SDI Video Output Card, Optional, sold separately
  • Use it for transmitting optical 6G-SDI video signal via fiber optical cable.
  • Optical fiber connector: LC duplex Fiber connector
  • Compatible Laser unit: Single-mode 1,310 nm SFP Transceiver, SFP MSA (Model Number: BC-9-VC-SFPM, Not included with the product)
  • Operating temperature 0 °C to 40 °C
  • Operating humidity: 20% to 80%
  • Dimensions: 97.4 x 21.8 x 91 mm (w/h/d)
  • Use for BC-9 PTZ camera only.